National Meeting 2021

 

NATIONAL MEETING 2021, Burton on Trent Town Hall, Friday September 10th

This has now been confirmed with staff at Burton Town Hall.

Masks should be worn by attendees and helpers and we will be providing hand sanitisers.

Timetable for the day:

Doors open at 9.15 (staff who are working on the stalls at the national will have access on the thursday evening from 5pm to help setup and also prior to opening on the friday.

10.45  Auction 1
11.30  Auction 2
12.15  Auction 3
1pm  Auction 4 (set mats)

1.15 – 1.45 Lunch (stalls closed for sales)
1.45-2pm  General Meeting

2.15  Auction 5 (Pre-wars and top 25)
3pm  Auction 6
3.45  Auction 7

5 pm Doors close

We are aware that some members are unable to attend, or may not feel comfortable attending, therefore we are allowing members to use postal bids this time.
All postal bids to be sent to Tony Hobson,53 Sudbury Drive, Heald Green, Cheadle, Cheshire SK8 3BT by September 7th, 2021.
Please state; the Auction number, the Brewery and Catalogue number and the maximum amount you wish to pay for each mat.

Auction 1

Allendale

4

Ann St

5

Birkenhead

5

Black Sheep

29

Buckingham

1

Bushy’s

12

Dunkery

1

Fowlers

1

Guinness

1232

Hemingways

5

Kitchen

2

Middletons

2

Moorfields

99

Nicholsons

2

NCF

374

St Austell

1

S & N

78

Silasu

2

Southams

9

Tetleys

30

Thwaites

8

Wadworth

128

West Berks

5

Wilsons

101

Youngs

2

Auction 2

Alcazar

2

Cains

76

E Pope

19

Guinness

127

Halifax Steam

2

Hopdaemon

1

Ind Coope

37

La Colinette

1

Little Pub Co

7

London Pilsner

1

Mackays

1

Moles

1

Moorfields

168

Nix Wincott

3

Packhorse

1

Penrhos

3

St Austell

47

S & N

81

Smiles

23

Stones

38

Tetley

34

Thwaites

18

P Walker

91

Whim Ales

1

Wolf

3

Auction 3

Brains

3

Flowers

81

Guinness

713

Hartleys

1

Kitchen

1

Little Pub Co

8

Maltings

1

Middletons

1

M&B

148

Mitchell Krause

1

Moorfields

35

Newcastle

35

NCF

324

Original

3

Rose St

1

S & N

52

Shep. Neame

148

S Smith

111

Swales

12

Thornbridge

1

Thwaites

116

Charles Wells

177

Welsh

35

Wilsons

100

Wm Younger

52

Auction 4 (set mats)

Fremlins

25-29

Haybarn

1-4

Higsons (new)

1-3

Shep. Neame

64-69

Shep. Neame

115-124

Simmonds

30-43

J Smith

114-118

Smithwicks

151-160

Strangford Lough

1-5

Welsh

27-32

Auction 5 (pre-war and top 25)

Aitchisons

3

Bullards

1

Bury

2

Groves & Whit.

4

Hewitts

1

Heys

1

Ind Coope

3

Ind Coope

5

Marstons

3

Mellerish

1

Murrays

1

Openshaws

1

Offilers

8

Okells

1

Oldham

1

Russells

1

Simonds

5

J Smith

2

T Taylor

1

T Walker

1

Truman

4

Ushers

1

Vaux

4

Warwicks

2

Whitakers

1

Auction 6

Briarbank

4

Flower & Sons

1

Guinness

772

Harmans

1

Joule

3

Mansfield

119

Moorfields

29

Porter

1

NCF

263

Purple Moose

1

Robinsons

98

Ross

3

RCH

3

Sh Neame

45

Skinners

5

J Smith

56

Star & Tipsy Toad

1

Stroud (new)

2

Theakston

116

Thwaites

191

Websters

126

Wilsons

14

Worthington

59

Wm Younger

46

Youngs

103

Auction 7

Ansells

111

Felinfoel

3

Guinness

210

Hall & Woodhouse

114

Ind Coope

152

Mansfield

81

Moorfields

4

North Cornwall

1

Poole

1

Robinsons

288

St Austell

57

Sheffield

1

Smithwicks

225

Stones

23

Tetley

151

Theakston

112

Three Bs

1

Thwaites

86

Thwaites

111

Watneys

59

Wethered

15

Whitbread

521

Worfield

5

Wm Younger

44

Youngs

49